Links to regulatory web sites and related information. Current regulations via the Electronic Code of Federal Regulations and historical regulations via the FAA's regulatory guidance library.
United Nations specialized agency. We have some dated Standards & Recommended Practices Annexes on PERM RESERVE TL 500.5 C66, plus a few others up to TL 798.
Searches declassified Department of Defense and government-funded scientific, technical, engineering, and business-related documents from the Defense Technical Information Center.
Citations to documents from the Department of Energy and the agencies preceded it, the Energy Research and Development Administration (ERDA) and the Atomic Energy Commission (AEC).
Provides full-text access to over 700,000 federally-funded technical reports and bibliographic records of more than 2.2 million additional reports from the National Technical Reports Library.
Also known as TRIS Online (Transportation Research Information Services). Repository & open science access portal for the U.S. Department of Transportation.
OIG conducts audits and investigations on behalf of the American public to improve the performance and integrity of DOT’s programs to ensure a safe, efficient, and effective national transportation system.
Public portal to the scientific and technical reports, scholarly publications, grant awards, and more administered by the Defense Technical Information Center (DTIC). Formerly STInet.
TRID includes ITRD & TRIS (Transportation Research Information Services bibliographic database. A collaborative effort by the Transportation Research Board, part of the National Academies, and the National Transportation Library, part of Bureau of Transportation Statistics (BTS) , Research and Innovative Technology Administration, (U.S. Department of Transportation).
NASA-funded database. Offers preprints and full text of articles from many scientific journals and conference proceedings, including those indexed in arXiv. Includes the sections for astronomy and astrophysics, instrumentation, physics and geophysics, and LANL preprints. 1973-present.
Searchable index of journals published by the Institute of Physics. Abstracts and article citations, with fulltext for selected titles the library subscribes to.
Unified interface to many different abstract and technical report servers maintained by various NASA centers and programs. NACA (National Advisory Committee for Aeronautics), the predecessor of NASA, covers 1917-1958. NASA covers 1958-present.
American Institute of Physics resource. Physics & Astronomy topics. Any visitor to Scitation can freely browse the table of contents and abstracts (without reference links) of all journals. Full text available if the Library subscribes to journal. Most journals require a subscription to search within the journal. Search Scitation, SPIN and PUBMed from this site.
