This is the "Home" page of the "Economics" guide.
Alternate Page for Screenreader Users
Skip to Page Navigation
Skip to Page Content

Economics   Tags: cfl  

Last Updated: May 21, 2013 URL: http://libguides.und.edu/economics Print Guide RSS UpdatesShareThis

Home Print Page
  Search: 
 
 

Library Catalog BOOK Search (all UND)

Advanced Search

  Interlibrary Loan

    Suggest a resource or website!

 

    Your Comments

Was this information helpful?

How useful is this page?
(1 = Not Useful, 5 = Very Useful!)

Additional comments:


Your Email:


 

LIBRARY MATERIALS for the ECONOMICS DEPARTMENT at UND. Key references, journal databases, working papers & publications are listed below. Use tabs above for more resources.

KEY DATABASES FOR JOURNAL ARTICLES (Click Journal Articles Tab above for more)

 

  • EconLit
    FIRST CHOICE for Economics journals. Use Find it UND links to serch for full-text articles.
  • Business Source Premier
    EBSCOhost--Full text, business database of scholarly economics and business journals and other sources. Has MarketLine (to replace Datamonitor) reports to help in analyzing companies for case studies.
  • Elsevier ScienceDirect
    Full-text access to journals published by Elsevier Science. FREE FULL TEXT ARTICLES HAVE A GREEN BOX.
  • Business Insights: Global
    Business & Industry Information
  • IDEAS
    Online Web Site From the Federal Reserve Bank of St. Louis. This is basically the RePEc Research & Working Papers database (listed below). It includes Articles & more.
  • JSTOR
    A trusted archive of important scholarly journals. JSTOR offers researchers the ability to retrieve high-resolution, scanned images of journal issues and pages as they were originally designed, printed, and illustrated. The journals archived in JSTOR span many disciplines. As an archival source it extends further back in history, but it also lacks the most recent 4-6 years of research.
  • Wiley InterScience
    In 2008 merged with Blackwell Synergy to deliver 1400 Wiley-Blackwell journals, and more than 6000 online books, reference works, databases, protocols and other electronic resources through one integrated service. FREE FULL TEXT ARTICLES HAVE AN UNLOCKED YELLOW BOX

BASIC REFERENCE FOR ECONOMICS (Click E-Books or Reference Tabs Above for More)

RESEARCH & WORKING PAPERS

INTER-GOVERNMENTAL ORGANIZATION PUBLICATIONS

Associations

CONTACT

Profile Image
Janet Rex (Photo-2001)
Contact Info
Room 238
Chester Fritz Library
University of North Dakota
3051 University Ave Stop 9000
Grand Forks, ND 58202-9000
701-777-4641
or toll free 1-888-557-7117 ext 5
janet.rex@library.und.edu
Send Email
Description

Loading  Loading...

Tip